T.O.P

 

Real name: Choi Seung-hyun 최승현
Nickname: T.O.P., Tempo
Role in Big Bang: rapper
Date of birth: November 4, 1987
Height: 182 cm
Education: Seoul College of the Arts, Dongguk University (Theater and Film)
Languages spoken: Korean, Japanese
Hobbies: Reading, songwriting, swimming

Картинки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

Interesting facts about T.O.P.

1) Seunghyun is the oldest in Big Bang.
2) As a child, T.O.P. often lunatic.
3) Seunghyun's first kiss was in 7th grade near the Han River.
4)T.O.P. cried when he saw 2,000 Big Bang fans and members prepare a surprise birthday party for him.
5) On speed dial number 1, Seunghyun has his mom's number.

 

top

 

6) Despite their image as a rapper, T.O.P. very funny.

 

Картинки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

7) T.O.P. childhood friend of G-Dragon, but GD moved out. When YG was looking for candidates to create Big Bang, GD called Seunghyun and recorded some demo tracks for YG. Tempo was later recruited into the band through an audition.

 

top

 

8) During the first audition, T.O.P. rejected because Seunghyun was overweight for YG. A month later, Tempo passed the audition - he lost 20 kg in 40 days and pumped up enough.

 

top

 

9) After Big Bang's candidates were confirmed, Yang Hyunsung presented each member with a pendant. T.O.P. got it with a hand holding a microphone. It meant: "Inspire people with your voice and become great."z
10) Seunghyun acted in the dramas "Iris" (Iris) and "My name is Sam" (I Am Sam).

 

top

top

 

11) Tempo acted in the movie "19" with Seungri and also in the movie "71: On Fire".

 

top

top

 

12) T.O.P. won the well-deserved Hallyu Popularity Award at the 47th Grand Bell Film Awards.

 

Картинки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

13) In 2010, Seunghyun won the Best Newcomer Award at the Blue Dragon Awards. According to Tempo, he was very surprised and embarrassed when he walked up to the stage. Also T.O.P. at the time he was promoting GD&TOP and dyed his hair white. So it was at this ceremony that everyone saw Seunghyun's new style.

 

Картинки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

14) GD and Tempo recorded several solo albums together with GD&TOP.

 

top

15) Seunghyun wrote the song “Oh Mom” on the GD&TOP album and dedicated it to a fan who died of cancer.

 

 ÐšÐ°Ñ€Ñ‚инки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

16) Tempo has an older sister.

 

top

 

17) T.O.P is the first Korean singer to release a song on iTunes and make it available worldwide. The title of the song is Turn It Up Loud.

 

Картинки по запросу T.O.P bigbang

 

18) Seunghyun loves Usher, Omarion, Jay-Z and B2K.
19) Tempo was originally supposed to have an alias Mark, but in the end it was not approved.
20) In 2011 It has been revealed that T.O.P has purchased a $3 million villa in Seoul.

Kpop goods TOP, Big Bang