Daesung

 

Real name: Kang Daesung, 강대성
Nickname: D–Lite
Role in Big Bang: Vocalist
Date of birth: April 26, 1988
Height: 178 cm
Religion: Christianity
Education: Kuonin High School
Languages spoken: Korean, Japanese

 

Картинки по запросу Daesung

 

Interesting facts about Daesung

1) Initially, YG agents thought Daesung was ugly.
2) Before Big Bang's debut, Daesung had the most fans.
3) Daesung on first kiss: "In 9th grade, I kissed my girlfriend in a cafe. We loved each other very much, so the kiss was gentle."

4) As a child, Daesung dreamed of becoming a basketball player or a priest.
5) DaeSung realized that he wanted to be a singer after hearing Stevie Wonder songs.
6) D-Lite has its own personal trainer.
7) Daesung was involved in a car accident that resulted in the death of a motorcyclist. "Then I was not myself. I never thought that this could happen to me. I just can't think of anything other than that moment. I'm terribly sorry. Usually I don't care about comments... but when I read the word" killer" felt like a knife went into the heart. I never thought how terrible one word can be."

“I am also an ordinary person and at first I tried to justify myself with the thoughts “It's okay, it could happen to anyone.” But every time I thought like that, completely different thoughts came into my head: “What are you doing? You've done a terrible thing and now is the time to beg for forgiveness, not justify yourself."

 

Kpop goods Big Bang

Картинки по запросу Daesung