Taecyeon

 

Real name: Ok Taec Yeon, 옥택 연
Nickname: Tek, Occat
Role in the group: main rapper
Date of birth: December 27, 1988
Place of birth: Busan, South Korea
Height: 185 cm
Blood type: AB

 

Interesting facts about Taecyeon

1) Taecyeon is a "fashion terrorist" of group.
2) In elementary school, he offered two rings to his first love. One ring was silver and the other gold. His mother wore gold.
3) Good friends with Tiffany (SNSD).

 

Тэкен и Джессика

 

4) It was rumored that he dated Yoona (SNSD) and Jessica.
5) Taecyeon performed in "Cinderella's Sister" and "Dream High".
6) Can speak English, Korean, Spanish, Japanese and Chinese.

 

Картинки по запросу Taecyeon 2pm

 

7) Was supposed to be a model at JYP but ended up joining 2PM.
8) Taecyeon is the first contestant to leave the Superstar Survival competition.
9) Taecyeon is good at cooking.

Kpop products 2PM

Картинки по запросу Taecyeon 2pm