Jun. K (Kim Min Jun)

 

Real name: Kim Min Jun / 김민준 / 金 閔 俊
Role in the group: Main Vocalist
Date of birth: January 15, 1988
Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 180 cm
Blood type: A
Siblings: Jun.K's younger brother
Education: DongAh Institute of Media and Arts
Spoken languages: Korean, Japanese
Hobbies: songwriting, fashion
Fandom name: Junkified
Nickname: Panda, Daegu Harapoji

 

Interesting facts about Jun. K:

1) Before winning the competition, his father did not support his passion for vocals.

2) He is a close friend of G-Dragon and BIGBANG's Taeyang.

3) Said that if he were a woman, he would date Nichkhun, because he looks very good.

2pm никкун и минджун

 

4) In an interview, Jun.K said that when he is in love with a woman, it is difficult for him to express his feelings.
5) His favorite Japanese phrase is "Sogoku kirei na hitomi desu ne" (You have beautiful eyes)
6) Auditioned for YG Entertainment and JYP Entertainment, but ended up choosing JYP

агентство JYP 2pm Jun. K

 

7) Jun.K loves sushi
8) Changed his name from Junsu to Minjun. He said it was for personal reasons.

Kpop Products 2PM